Open call:

 

Residence program in Shanghai 2015 / 2016

Internship program 2015 / 2016

 

 

Current Exhibitions

 

-Shanghai, China.Pan Stage Summer 2015

Collective exhibition / 集体展览 


Resident artists August / 驻地艺术家八月:
-Jane Tagg (England)
-Jee Hye Kim (Korea/USA)
-Kaitlyn Malloy (USA)
-Ye Cheng (China/USA)

Opening Reception
Saturday, August 22, 6pm to 9pm
Exhibition from August 22 to August 31, 2015

开幕酒会
2015年08月22日 ,星期六,6点到9点
展期:2015年08月22日到08月31日

 

 

Past Exhibitions

 

2015

Florence Lam

Berna Okan

Maria Soromenho

Tobias Zehntner

Saskia Kets

Anne Wölk
Enda O'Donoghue
Pablo Lerma
Stephanie Ballantine

Anastasia Coyto
Berto Martínez
Conrad Rosed
Deenesh Ghyczy
Gonzalo Reyes Araos
Javier Martín
Jochem Rotteveel
Makode Linde
Mariano Vargas
Roland Darjes

Zhu Ye

 

 

 

 

 

2014

Alla Prima Art Fair 2014

Soo Hong

Roland Darjes

"Sunland" at EBPC (Shanghai)

Swab Art Fair 2014

Byron Huang-Dean

Berliner Liste 2014

Jeff Musser

Lorraine Heller-Nicholas

Sanjay Ramachandran

Qin Tan

Ilaria Villagrassa

Lily Hawkes

Jugo Kurihara

Deenesh Ghyczy

Zhu Ye

Bryan Prillwitz

Art Lima 2014

David Short

Bence Bakonyi

 

 

 

 

2013

Jugo Kurihara
Lei Wang

Su Ling Gyr

Ramón Lez

Factoria Rent Me

Stephanie Ballantine

Jonathan Dalton

Contemporary Istambul Art Fair with island6

Swab Art Fair 2013

Preview Berlin Art Fair 2013 with island6

Erico Wakamatsu

Lilian Beidler

Francesco Liberti

Luciano Benites Fiusa Lima

Hans Gullickson

Zhu Ye

Erin Tjin A Ton

Gaby Steiner

Javier Martín

Samuel Sarmiento

Pierre Chaumont

Berto Martínez

 

 

 

2012

Gyuwon Lee

Virginie Lerouge Knight

Makoto Yamada

Ramiro Davaro-Comas

Julia Dierickx-Brax

Berliner Liste 2012

Swab Art Fair 2012

Gonzalo Reyes Araos

Javier Martín

Rongrong Bi

Berto Martínez

Marianna Ignataki

Chi Zhang

David Jacobs

Denise Treizman
José Manzanares
Catherine del Buono
Takahiro Murakami
Samuel Sarmiento

Josafat Miranda

Mariano Vargas
Claire Murphy
Winston Chmielinski
Oisín O'Brien
Enric Socías

Wai Chung See

Masha Ryskin

Matthias Hagemann

Jingyi Yang

Anjo Bolardo

Sofía Quirno

Mojo

Juan Antonio Baños

Pol Miquel

Keflione

Marta Martínez Corada

Alfred Dong

 



2011
Javier Martín

Rongrong Bi

Marianna Ignataki

Nick Gentry

Stephanie Costello

Ji Hong-Yan

Lore Vanelslande

Li Wei

Liu Dao

Xuhong Shang

Marta Blasco

Enric Socias

La Loseta

Engravings workshop Joan Barbará

Román Lokati

Cristina Moreno Garcia

Lisa Saumweber

Pictoplasma

Berto Martínez

Reskate

Swab Art Fair 2011

Patsy Mcarthur

Carmen García Huerta

Sonia Carballo "Socatoba"

Freya Douglas-Morris

Jonathan Mármol Moreno

Jochem Rotteveel

 

 

 

 

 

2010

Makode Linde

Nick Gentry

Stephanie Costello

Cristina del Barco

Berto Martínez

Guy Hundere

Miranda Clark

Pablo Lerma

Luis Manteiga
Arturo Manuel
Joaquín Secall
Gloria Lladó
Garland Coo
Carmen García Huerta
Chidy Waine
Sonia Pulido
Micotte
Mamen Morillas
Stephane Manel
Jose Luis Merino
Conrad Rosed

David M. Buisan

Carine Brankowitz

Jose Morraja

Miquel Angeland

Jorge Sanchez by Kreativakollective

Omar Vite

Petra Flurr
Roberto Piqueras
Silvia Salvador by Potipoti
Chuso Ordi

Angels Le Fou

Enrico Nagel

Raúl Estal

Pablo F. Pujol

Romina Bassu

Patsy Mcarthur

Laura Clemente

Kate Burnet and Dan Woerner

Elise Roedenbeck
Vienne Chan
Nuno Vicente
Pedro Guirao
Tomy Ceballos
Sergi Botella
Sondra Perry
Giuseppe Boccassini

Ana Rincón
Cristina Moreno
Ariadna Parreu
Marisa Benjamin

Alba Pardo

Lucía Zapata

Seward

Rhododdendron

Dirk Mueggenburg